If you are looking to visit Australia on a short term basis as a tourist, business visitor or to visit family then you may be eligible to apply for a Visitor Visa.  A Visitor Visa allows you to stay in Australia for a period of 3,6 or 12 months. The length of the Visa will often be determined by the reasons for an ultimately the quality of the application.

Genuine Temporary Entrant
Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) is a criteria that must be fulfilled by all applicants and is often the reason for Visitor Visa refusals. Unfortunately the legislation is rather broad and can often be left up to the interpretation of the decision maker. Building a strong GTE statement is imperative to the success of your Visitor Visa and should include:
·    The Intention of your application;
·    Previous application history.
·    Previous visa history.
·    Personal circumstances that demonstrate your need to return to your home country.

Current Processing time: 75% of application within 25 days.

The Yonder Australia Visa team has a 100% grant rate when using a professionally written Genuine Temporary Entrant statement and has been particularly successful with applications that have been refused previously.

Get in touch today to book a 15 minute phone consultation

- Advertisement -